Monday, 15 October 2012

Confused & Unsettled

ARRRRRGGGGGHHHHHHHHHH

Ok could cry right now......am struggling with my contraceptive and its side effects and i really wanna get some weight loss going on ASAP really......I need to do something because I feel awful and its starting to effect how I act around others....

I need to make a change and it needs to start ASAP

Monday, 8 October 2012

Non-Dieter......

Had a bit of a shock to the system this week - didnt fit into any of my size 12 holiday clothes....so what did I do?? Ate EVERYTHING!!! Soooo I have totally not been on a "diet" this week - even contemplating not going wednesday!!! But I need to go.....sooo please give me the courage and strength to face a gain.

I brought cheap jeans so I can cut them down to shorts BUT I feel like a HIPPO but my boy insists he loves me & despite the fact I wont feel comfortable in bikinis he insists I will be fine.....


So as of THURSDAY I am back on track and aiming to lose at least a bit of weight before holiday! PLEASE everyone encourage - support - love each other!

Monday, 1 October 2012

Its Been A While.....

its been ages since I wrote to you guys.....

I feel mega guilty too.......

I honestly had this wave of "oh my god" come over me today - I am NOT going to be a size 12 for my holiday (which is 6 weeks today!) BUT I do want to get my arse into gear.....I need to start writing EVERYthing down - I need to start believing I CAN do this. I CAN motivate myself, I WILL get to 10st 11lb.

I am soo fed up of being OVERWEIGHT and feeling UNSEXY!

Meh....

Any way, how are you all doing? Any hints and tips for me? I am thinking of doing a video blog too....let me know what you think!

Right - I am signing off, I am going to try to write a food diary for the week so that I can stick to it - including exercise.

I WILL DO THIS, I WILL BE BACK TO TARGET.

I will set no deadline, BUT I WILL DO THIS.